隐私政策

1.0 Purpose

Betway必威App体育Agri劳工澳大利亚PTY Ltd和我们的相关实体认识到隐私和保护个人信息的重要性。此应用程序隐私政策的目的是总结我们如何收集,使用,持有,披露和管理个人信息。

2.0定义和解释

Where the context permits, words and phrases defined in the Privacy Act (as amended or replaced from time to time) have the same meaning in this policy. For ease of reference, some of those words and phrases are set out below:

  • 应用程序意味着澳大利亚隐私原则;和
  • 个人信息means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable:
    1. 信息或意见是否真实;和
    2. whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.

收集和持有的3.0种个人信息

个人信息that we collect and hold is information that is reasonably necessary for the proper performance of our functions and activities as a Recruitment and HR Consultancy firm and is likely to differ depending whether you are a:

  • Work seeker Candidate;
  • 客户;或者
  • Referee.

For Work seekers the type of information that we typically collect and hold is information that is necessary to assess amenability to work offers and work availability; suitability for placements; or to manage the performance in work obtained through us. This information may include:

  • 简历和求职信;
  • 任何相关资格,门票或许可证的副本;
  • 澳大利亚工作权证明;
  • 身份证明;
  • Reference check reports;
  • Application forms;
  • WorkCover claims history
  • Sensitive information of individuals

For a Client the type of information that we typically collect and hold is information that is necessary to help us manage the presentation and delivery of our services.

对于裁判,我们通常收集和持有的信息类型是有助于确定我们的某个工作求职者的适用性所必需的信息或特定类型的工作。

4.0 How we collect personal information

我们通常收集您的个人信息的手段可能会有所不同,具体取决于您是否是:

  • Work seeker Candidate;
  • 客户;或者
  • Referee.

We sometimes collect information from third parties and publicly available sources when it is necessary for a specific purpose such as checking information that you have given us or where you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect your personal information in this way.

For Work seekerspersonal information will be collected from you directly when you fill out and submit one of our application forms or any other information in connection with your application to us for work.

个人信息,如您的姓名和of work may be collected from you after we have placed you for marketing purposes.

For Clientspersonal information about you may be collected when you provide it to us for business or business related social purposes.

For Refereespersonal information about you may be collected when you provide it to us in the course of our checking Work seeker references with you and when we are checking information that we obtain from you about Work seekers.

我们还可以从一系列公开的来源收集有关工作寻求者,客户和裁判员的个人信息,包括报纸,期刊,目录,互联网和社交媒体网站。betway体育注册西汉姆官网当我们从公开可用的来源收集有关您的个人信息,以便包含在我们的记录中,我们努力按照应用程序和我们的隐私政策管理信息。

照片和图像

We will not request that you supply photographs, scan photo ID, or capture and retain video image data of you in cases where simply sighting photographs or proof of identify documents would be sufficient in the circumstances.

5.0我们如何持有个人信息

个人信息is held in our Information Record System. It is held in paper files or electronic files.

All reasonable efforts are taken to ensure the security of your personal information on these information record systems. We endeavour to adhere to our internal policies on information storage and security.

6.0 Purposes for which we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

我们收集,持有,使用和披露您的个人信息的目的可能会有所不同,具体取决于您是否是:

  • Work seeker Candidate;
  • 客户;或者
  • Referee.

For Work seekers我们收集,持有,使用和披露的信息通常用于招聘职能,统计目的和法定合规性要求。

For Clients我们收集,持有和披露的个人信息通常用于:客户和业务关系管理;招聘职能;营销服务给您;统计目的和法定合规要求。

For Referees我们收集,持有,使用和披露的个人信息通常用于:确认身份和权限以提供参考;寻求者适合性评估;向您招聘职能和营销服务。

我们努力为任何其他目的收集,持有,使用或披露您的个人信息,除非:

  • 你同意;或者
  • We are permitted to do so at law.

7.0电子交易和在线信息

Sometimes, we collect personal information that individuals choose to give us via online forms or by email, for example when individuals:

  • Ask to be on an email list such as a job notification or newsletter list;
  • 通过我们的网站制作书面在线咨询或通过我们发送电子邮件;
  • 注册为站点用户以访问我们网站上的设施,如工作通知板;和
  • 通过电子邮件或通过我们的网站或通过其他职位委员会提交简历。重要的是您了解与互联网相关的风险,您应该采取所有适当的步骤来保护您的个人信息。

8.0您如何访问我们持有的个人信息,并寻求纠正它

受以下:

  • 任何可能适用的豁免;
  • 您将您的身份核实以合理的满意度

You may apply for access to your personal information held by us and seek the correction of it by submitting a written request to:

隐私官员
Betway必威App体育
宝箱2094
温莎,QLD 4030。

在提出请求后,我们努力在合理的时期内回复请求。您将承担与我们有关的任何成本,提供您的个人信息,包括员工费用,复制和其他费用。这些费用必须在允许访问前支付。

除非我们允许法律允许这样做,否则我们努力不要否认您的访问和/或更正的请求,但如果我们拒绝您的要求,我们努力为您提供书面通知,其中列出:

  • Reason(s) for the refusal (unless we consider it would be unreasonable to provide a reason); and
  • 可用于申诉拒绝的机制。

9.0 Information integrity

You must notify us of any change to your personal information to ensure it is up to date, accurate, complete, relevant and not misleading.

我们努力在通知我们后立即更新您的个人信息,以便更正将其保持最新,准确,完整,相关且不误导。

10.0您如何抱怨违反澳大利亚隐私校长或绑定我们的注册应用程序代码以及我们将如何处理此类投诉

您可以通过向我们的隐私官员提交书面投诉,详述本政策中包含的详细信息,您可以向我们申诉。

You may also complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner or the RCSA.

11.0我们是否可能向海外收件人披露个人信息

我们不太可能向海外收件人披露个人信息。

Google tracking code